11.8 C
Buenos Aires
viernes, agosto 17, 2018

This privacy policy sets out how [bw_company] uses and protects any information that you give [bw_company] when you use this website.

[bw_company] is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

[bw_company] may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from: June 2018

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.

You can find more information about cookies at:

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. The cookies used on this website have been categorised based on the categories found in the ICC UK Cookie guide.

Category 1: strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided.

Category 2: performance cookies

These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.

Category 3: functionality cookies

These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by storing in a cookie the region in which you are currently located. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.

Category 4: targeting cookies or advertising cookies

These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organizations.

A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [bw_mailto]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

A small fee will be payable.

If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

[bw_address]

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Política de privacidad – Español

Esta política de privacidad establece cómo usa y protege cualquier información que usted dé cuando usas este sitio web

se compromete a garantizar que su privacidad esté protegida. En caso de que le solicitemos que proporcione cierta información que le permita identificarse al usar este sitio web, puede estar seguro de que solo se utilizará de acuerdo con esta declaración de privacidad.

puede cambiar esta política de vez en cuando al actualizar esta página. Debe verificar esta página de vez en cuando para asegurarse de que esté satisfecho con los cambios. Esta política es efectiva desde: junio de 2018

Lo que recolectamos
Podemos recopilar la siguiente información:

nombre y título del trabajo
información de contacto incluida la dirección de correo electrónico
información demográfica como código postal, preferencias e intereses
otra información relevante para las encuestas y / o ofertas de los clientes
Qué hacemos con la información que recopilamos
Requerimos esta información para comprender sus necesidades y brindarle un mejor servicio, y en particular por las siguientes razones:

Mantenimiento de registros internos.
Podemos usar la información para mejorar nuestros productos y servicios
Es posible que periódicamente enviemos correos electrónicos promocionales sobre nuevos productos, ofertas especiales u otra información que creemos que puede resultarle interesante utilizando la dirección de correo electrónico que ha proporcionado.
De vez en cuando, también podemos utilizar su información para contactarlo con fines de investigación de mercado. Podemos comunicarnos con usted por correo electrónico, teléfono, fax o correo. Podemos usar la información para personalizar el sitio web de acuerdo con sus intereses.
Seguridad
Nos comprometemos a garantizar que su información sea segura. Con el fin de prevenir el acceso o la divulgación no autorizados, hemos implementado procedimientos físicos, electrónicos y administrativos adecuados para salvaguardar y asegurar la información que recopilamos en línea.

¿Qué es una cookie?
Las cookies son archivos de texto que contienen pequeñas cantidades de información que se descargan en su dispositivo cuando visita un sitio web. Las cookies se envían al sitio web de origen en cada visita posterior, o a otro sitio web que reconoce esa cookie. Las cookies son útiles porque permiten que un sitio web reconozca el dispositivo de un usuario.

Puede encontrar más información sobre cookies en:

www.allaboutcookies.org
www.youronlinechoices.eu
Para ver un video sobre las cookies, visite cómo Google usa las cookies
Las cookies hacen muchos trabajos diferentes, como permitirle navegar entre las páginas de manera eficiente, recordar sus preferencias y, en general, mejorar la experiencia del usuario. También pueden ayudar a garantizar que los anuncios que ve en línea sean más relevantes para usted y sus intereses. Las cookies utilizadas en este sitio web se categorizaron en función de las categorías que se encuentran en la guía ICC UK Cookie.

Categoría 1: cookies estrictamente necesarias
Estas cookies son esenciales para permitirle moverse por el sitio web y utilizar sus funciones, como el acceso a áreas seguras del sitio web. Sin estos servicios de cookies que ha solicitado, como cestas de compras o facturación electrónica, no se pueden proporcionar.

Categoría 2: cookies de rendimiento
Estas cookies recopilan información sobre cómo los visitantes usan un sitio web, por ejemplo, a qué páginas visitan con más frecuencia y si reciben mensajes de error de páginas web. Estas cookies no recopilan información que identifique a un visitante. Toda la información que recopilan estas cookies se agrega y, por lo tanto, es anónima. Solo se usa para mejorar el funcionamiento de un sitio web.

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, acepta que podemos colocar este tipo de cookies en su dispositivo.

Categoría 3: cookies de funcionalidad
Estas cookies permiten que el sitio web recuerde las elecciones que realiza (como su nombre de usuario, idioma o la región en la que se encuentra) y proporciona características mejoradas y más personales. Por ejemplo, un sitio web puede proporcionarle informes meteorológicos locales o noticias de tráfico almacenando en una cookie la región en la que se encuentra actualmente. Estas cookies también se pueden utilizar para recordar los cambios que ha realizado en el tamaño del texto, las fuentes y otras partes de las páginas web que puede personalizar. También se pueden usar para proporcionar los servicios que solicitó, como ver un video o comentar en un blog. La información que estas cookies recopilan puede ser anonimizada y no pueden rastrear su actividad de navegación en otros sitios web.

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, acepta que podemos colocar este tipo de cookies en su dispositivo.

Categoría 4: cookies de orientación o publicidad
Estas cookies se utilizan para ofrecer anuncios más relevantes para usted y sus intereses. También se usan para limitar la cantidad de veces que ve un anuncio y para ayudar a medir la efectividad de la campaña publicitaria. Generalmente son colocados por redes publicitarias con el permiso del operador del sitio web. Recuerda que ha visitado un sitio web y esta información se comparte con otras organizaciones, como anunciantes. Muy a menudo, las cookies de orientación o publicidad se vincularán a la funcionalidad del sitio proporcionada por otras organizaciones.

A continuación se detalla una lista de todas las cookies utilizadas en este sitio web por categoría.

Enlaces a otros sitios web
Nuestro sitio web puede contener enlaces a otros sitios web de interés. Sin embargo, una vez que haya utilizado estos enlaces para abandonar nuestro sitio, debe tener en cuenta que no tenemos ningún control sobre ese otro sitio web. Por lo tanto, no podemos ser responsables de la protección y privacidad de la información que proporcione al visitar dichos sitios, y dichos sitios no se rigen por esta declaración de privacidad. Debe tener precaución y consultar la declaración de privacidad aplicable al sitio web en cuestión.

Controlando su información personal
Puede optar por restringir la recopilación o el uso de su información personal de las siguientes maneras:

cada vez que se le pida que complete un formulario en el sitio web, busque la casilla en la que puede hacer clic para indicar que no desea que la información sea utilizada por nadie con fines de marketing directo
Si previamente ha aceptado que utilicemos su información personal para fines de marketing directo, puede cambiar de opinión en cualquier momento enviándonos un correo electrónico o escribiendo a
Email:

No venderemos, distribuiremos o alquilaremos su información personal a terceros a menos que tengamos su permiso o la ley así lo requiera. Podemos utilizar su información personal para enviarle información promocional sobre terceros que creemos que puede resultarle interesante si nos informa que desea que esto suceda.

Puede solicitar detalles de la información personal que tenemos sobre usted en virtud de la Ley de Protección de Datos de 1998.

Se pagará una pequeña tarifa.

Si desea una copia de la información que tiene sobre usted, escriba a:

Si cree que la información que tenemos sobre usted es incorrecta o está incompleta, escríbanos o envíenos un correo electrónico tan pronto como sea posible a la dirección antes mencionada. Correctamente corregiremos cualquier información que se encuentre incorrecta.